Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 09:26AM, 10 February 2016.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.67880.68400.70590.6514
Pound Sterling0.46880.47240.48750.4502
Australian Dollar0.95750.96410.98910.9212
Euro0.60320.60780.62730.5747
Japanese Yen77.981278.585281.178474.6646
Canadian Dollar0.93860.94600.98550.9067
Swiss Franc0.6573 0.68690.6333
Danish Krone4.4934 4.2882
Fijian Dollar1.4771 1.58051.3714
French Pacific Franc72.8980 78.365467.3625
Hong Kong Dollar5.26715.30845.53055.0869
Indian Rupee46.4833 43.8240
Norwegian Krone5.8414 5.5753
Pakistan Rupee71.2842 67.9080
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1124 1.9265
Philippine Peso32.6286 30.7581
Singapore Dollar0.94560.95310.99290.9103
Solomon Islands Dollar5.6269 5.1588
South African Rand10.8679 11.411310.3586
Sri Lankan Rupee98.6591 92.8808
Swedish Krona5.7211 5.4586
Thai Baht23.9561 26.351722.6936
Tongan Pa'anga1.5384 1.69221.3983
Vanuatu Vatu73.9884 70.7646
Western Samoan Tala1.7803 1.95841.6378