Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 05:20PM, 23 November 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.80790.81410.84020.7751
Pound Sterling0.51280.51680.53330.4941
Australian Dollar0.92810.93450.95870.8974
Euro0.64390.64890.66970.6165
Japanese Yen94.919995.656398.811691.0966
Canadian Dollar0.90880.91600.95430.8765
Swiss Franc0.7698 0.80450.7411
Central French Pacific Franc77.7037 83.531572.4865
Danish Krone4.7857 4.5672
Fijian Dollar1.5813 1.69201.4665
Hong Kong Dollar6.21466.26306.52536.0009
Indian Rupee50.3584 47.2345
Norwegian Krone5.4463 5.1984
Pakistan Rupee82.0036 77.9722
Papua New Guinean Kina2.0916 1.9001
Philippine Peso36.6420 34.2646
Singapore Dollar1.04311.05121.09521.0041
Solomon Islands Dollar6.2560 5.4707
South African Rand8.7834 9.22268.3933
Sri Lankan Rupee106.0753 100.1874
Swedish Krona5.9650 5.6940
Thai Baht26.1771 28.794824.7392
Tongan Pa'anga1.5753 1.73281.4077
Vanuatu Vatu78.9775 74.8903
Western Samoan Tala1.9462 2.14091.7868