Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 11:29PM, 22 September 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.83640.84280.86990.8026
Pound Sterling0.51020.51420.53060.4916
Australian Dollar0.92860.93490.95920.8979
Euro0.65110.65620.67720.6235
Japanese Yen90.920291.625894.648087.2536
Canadian Dollar0.91060.91790.95620.8782
Swiss Franc0.7820 0.81710.7528
Central French Pacific Franc78.6039 84.499173.3289
Danish Krone4.8534 4.6320
Fijian Dollar1.5997 1.71161.4845
Hong Kong Dollar6.44166.49186.76366.2206
Indian Rupee51.3308 48.1441
Norwegian Krone5.3151 5.0733
Pakistan Rupee85.9552 81.7411
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1092 1.9188
Philippine Peso37.6005 35.1599
Singapore Dollar1.05371.06191.10641.0144
Solomon Islands Dollar6.3761 5.5785
South African Rand9.2143 9.67518.8039
Sri Lankan Rupee109.4047 103.3408
Swedish Krona5.9766 5.7054
Thai Baht26.6428 29.307025.1786
Tongan Pa'anga1.5703 1.72741.4334
Vanuatu Vatu80.3153 75.6593
Western Samoan Tala1.9677 2.16451.8184