Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 08:09PM, 5 May 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.77170.77760.80260.7411
Pound Sterling0.50930.51330.52970.4894
Australian Dollar0.97390.98061.00610.9377
Euro0.69520.70060.72300.6631
Japanese Yen92.578393.296496.374088.7453
Canadian Dollar0.93170.93910.97830.8986
Swiss Franc0.7198 0.75220.6928
3193000N Rupee78.6175 74.7447
3372000 French Pacific Franc83.3235 89.572877.7376
Danish Krone5.1618 4.9262
Fijian Dollar1.5721 1.68221.4587
Hong Kong Dollar5.94155.98786.23855.7364
Indian Rupee49.4476 46.3846
Norwegian Krone5.8536 5.5872
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1173 1.9187
Philippine Peso34.7327 32.4721
Singapore Dollar1.02231.03041.07340.9841
Solomon Islands Dollar6.2515 5.4098
South African Rand9.2438 9.70608.8338
Sri Lankan Rupee103.0739 97.3431
Swedish Krona6.4614 6.1678
Thai Baht25.4411 27.985224.0432
Tongan Pa'anga1.5616 1.71781.3923
Vanuatu Vatu78.7045 74.7079
Western Samoan Tala1.9025 2.09281.7459