Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 06:50AM, 30 August 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.66280.66790.68930.6362
Pound Sterling0.42830.43170.44550.4114
Australian Dollar0.92010.92640.95050.8854
Euro0.59010.59460.61370.5625
Japanese Yen80.051180.671983.333276.7041
Canadian Dollar0.87040.87730.91400.8392
Swiss Franc0.6375 0.66620.6134
Danish Krone4.3905 4.1882
Fijian Dollar1.4378 1.53841.3314
French Pacific Franc70.5354 75.825665.7762
Hong Kong Dollar5.09875.13855.35374.9206
Indian Rupee44.0457 41.3110
Norwegian Krone5.5031 5.2507
Pakistan Rupee69.0092 65.5881
Papua New Guinean Kina1.8809 1.6997
Philippine Peso31.1788 29.1511
Singapore Dollar0.92200.92930.96810.8872
Solomon Islands Dollar5.5132 4.7593
South African Rand8.6830 9.11718.2893
Sri Lankan Rupee89.1898 84.1947
Swedish Krona5.6094 5.3523
Thai Baht23.4106 25.751722.1236
Tongan Pa'anga1.4428 1.58711.2744
Vanuatu Vatu71.0780 67.5292
Western Samoan Tala1.7583 1.93411.6007