Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 04:29PM, 21 October 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.81700.82320.84960.7839
Pound Sterling0.50410.50800.52420.4846
Australian Dollar0.92150.92780.95190.8910
Euro0.63920.64420.66480.6106
Japanese Yen87.281187.958390.859783.5623
Canadian Dollar0.91830.92550.96420.8837
Swiss Franc0.7674 0.80200.7370
Central French Pacific Franc76.6751 82.425871.5253
Danish Krone4.7542 4.5371
Fijian Dollar1.5848 1.69581.4702
Hong Kong Dollar6.29586.34486.61066.0794
Indian Rupee50.4290 47.2978
Norwegian Krone5.3544 5.1107
Pakistan Rupee84.1977 80.0664
Papua New Guinean Kina2.2072 1.9174
Philippine Peso36.9473 34.5495
Singapore Dollar1.03181.03991.08340.9933
Solomon Islands Dollar6.2264 5.2724
South African Rand8.9528 9.40048.5542
Sri Lankan Rupee107.1062 101.1639
Swedish Krona5.8696 5.6029
Thai Baht26.0901 28.699124.6554
Tongan Pa'anga1.5769 1.73461.4103
Vanuatu Vatu79.2293 75.1110
Western Samoan Tala1.9354 2.12901.7648