Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 09:58PM, 31 July 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.87090.87760.90570.8337
Pound Sterling0.51320.51720.53370.4935
Australian Dollar0.92740.93380.95800.8951
Euro0.65080.65580.67680.6217
Japanese Yen89.465090.159493.133185.6601
Canadian Dollar0.94560.95310.99290.9101
Swiss Franc0.7880 0.82350.7568
Central French Pacific Franc78.0078 83.858472.7722
Danish Krone4.8440 4.6233
Fijian Dollar1.6216 1.73511.5018
Hong Kong Dollar6.69756.74977.03246.4683
Indian Rupee52.6870 49.4154
Norwegian Krone5.4462 5.1988
Pakistan Rupee86.0086 81.7840
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1660 1.9719
Philippine Peso38.1294 35.6476
Singapore Dollar1.07711.08551.13091.0370
Solomon Islands Dollar6.6304 5.6154
South African Rand9.2349 9.69678.8251
Sri Lankan Rupee113.7063 107.4140
Swedish Krona5.9894 5.7179
Thai Baht27.5063 30.256925.9960
Tongan Pa'anga1.5879 1.74671.4255
Vanuatu Vatu81.9841 76.1489
Western Samoan Tala2.0024 2.20271.8437