Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 02:25PM, 7 March 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.76650.77240.79720.7353
Pound Sterling0.50170.50570.52180.4833
Australian Dollar0.97850.98521.01080.9459
Euro0.69600.70140.72380.6661
Japanese Yen92.070392.784395.845288.3529
Canadian Dollar0.95330.96081.00090.9194
Swiss Franc0.7435 0.77690.7156
Central French Pacific Franc83.3002 89.547877.7153
Danish Krone5.1744 4.9382
Fijian Dollar1.5654 1.67501.4523
Hong Kong Dollar5.89455.94056.18935.6910
Indian Rupee48.0964 45.1091
Norwegian Krone5.9172 5.6478
Pakistan Rupee77.9986 74.1549
Papua New Guinean Kina2.0893 1.8685
Philippine Peso34.0888 31.8657
Singapore Dollar1.04321.05141.09541.0042
Solomon Islands Dollar6.1646 5.2977
South African Rand9.0224 9.47358.6188
Sri Lankan Rupee102.0587 96.3820
Swedish Krona6.3861 6.0960
Thai Baht24.5516 27.006723.1982
Tongan Pa'anga1.5365 1.69021.3701
Vanuatu Vatu79.2832 75.2873
Western Samoan Tala1.8923 2.08161.7354