Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 09:21AM, 18 April 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.88230.88910.91760.8447
Pound Sterling0.52270.52670.54360.5026
Australian Dollar0.93670.94320.96760.9041
Euro0.63870.64370.66430.6103
Japanese Yen89.972290.670693.661086.1470
Canadian Dollar0.96720.97491.01560.9310
Swiss Franc0.7738 0.80860.7432
Central French Pacific Franc77.2265 83.018572.0418
Danish Krone4.7815 4.5636
Fijian Dollar1.6319 1.74611.5264
Hong Kong Dollar6.81586.86897.15666.5828
Indian Rupee53.8613 50.5210
Norwegian Krone5.2846 5.0444
Pakistan Rupee85.4236 81.2210
Papua New Guinean Kina2.5637 2.2014
Philippine Peso39.6157 37.0476
Singapore Dollar1.10051.10911.15561.0596
Solomon Islands Dollar6.7486 5.9049
South African Rand9.2512 9.71388.8393
Sri Lankan Rupee115.9570 109.5448
Swedish Krona5.8346 5.5701
Thai Baht28.2218 31.043926.6747
Tongan Pa'anga1.5794 1.73741.4445
Vanuatu Vatu85.6880 78.0763
Western Samoan Tala2.0064 2.20701.8698