Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 03:40PM, 23 December 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.79190.79800.82360.7579
Pound Sterling0.50690.51090.52720.4873
Australian Dollar0.96820.97491.00020.9341
Euro0.64860.65360.67450.6194
Japanese Yen95.093895.831698.992791.0538
Canadian Dollar0.91800.92530.96390.8834
Swiss Franc0.7763 0.81120.7455
Central French Pacific Franc78.0766 83.932372.8344
Danish Krone4.8135 4.5936
Fijian Dollar1.5913 1.70271.4751
Hong Kong Dollar6.10616.15376.41145.8958
Indian Rupee50.5187 47.3906
Norwegian Krone5.8691 5.6022
Pakistan Rupee79.7860 75.8564
Papua New Guinean Kina2.0796 1.8739
Philippine Peso35.6865 33.3662
Singapore Dollar1.04001.04811.09201.0011
Solomon Islands Dollar6.1332 5.1856
South African Rand9.1020 9.55718.6986
Sri Lankan Rupee104.3113 98.5169
Swedish Krona6.1613 5.8814
Thai Baht25.8009 28.381024.3830
Tongan Pa'anga1.5772 1.73491.4074
Vanuatu Vatu79.1577 75.0994
Western Samoan Tala1.9416 2.13571.7809