Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 06:43PM, 2 September 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.85520.86180.88940.8187
Pound Sterling0.51420.51830.53480.4945
Australian Dollar0.91310.91940.94320.8812
Euro0.65250.65760.67860.6234
Japanese Yen89.600190.295593.273785.7889
Canadian Dollar0.92810.93540.97450.8932
Swiss Franc0.7881 0.82350.7528
Central French Pacific Franc78.5450 84.435873.2743
Danish Krone4.8725 4.6504
Fijian Dollar1.6137 1.72671.4939
Hong Kong Dollar6.61186.66336.94246.3853
Indian Rupee52.4171 49.1639
Norwegian Krone5.3162 5.0744
Pakistan Rupee87.9535 83.6455
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1625 2.0036
Philippine Peso37.7010 35.2465
Singapore Dollar1.06801.07631.12141.0282
Solomon Islands Dollar6.5405 5.5967
South African Rand9.1233 9.57958.7137
Sri Lankan Rupee112.2311 106.0172
Swedish Krona6.0099 5.7374
Thai Baht27.1621 29.878325.6700
Tongan Pa'anga1.5761 1.73371.4403
Vanuatu Vatu80.9329 76.0809
Western Samoan Tala1.9819 2.18001.8060