Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 05:09AM, 4 August 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.67420.67940.70120.6472
Pound Sterling0.43040.43380.44760.4134
Australian Dollar0.91880.92510.94910.8842
Euro0.61540.62020.64000.5867
Japanese Yen83.492784.140386.915980.0093
Canadian Dollar0.88170.88860.92580.8501
Swiss Franc0.6484 0.67760.6239
Danish Krone4.5911 4.3800
Fijian Dollar1.4599 1.56211.3325
French Pacific Franc74.4234 80.005269.4105
Hong Kong Dollar5.20415.24465.46435.0226
Indian Rupee43.5858 40.8725
Norwegian Krone5.5233 5.2703
Pakistan Rupee68.8659 65.4488
Papua New Guinean Kina1.8948 1.7250
Philippine Peso31.1376 29.1076
Singapore Dollar0.92190.92910.96790.8871
Solomon Islands Dollar5.6294 4.8596
South African Rand8.5131 8.93878.1315
Sri Lankan Rupee90.6691 85.5961
Swedish Krona5.8220 5.5556
Thai Baht23.3873 25.726022.1003
Tongan Pa'anga1.4720 1.61921.3003
Vanuatu Vatu72.2718 68.6616
Western Samoan Tala1.7145 1.88591.6128