Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 06:00AM, 26 October 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.80150.80770.83360.7690
Pound Sterling0.49850.50240.51840.4802
Australian Dollar0.91190.91820.94200.8817
Euro0.63420.63910.65950.6072
Japanese Yen86.575787.247490.125383.0744
Canadian Dollar0.89640.90350.94120.8645
Swiss Franc0.7609 0.79520.7325
Central French Pacific Franc76.0695 81.774770.9586
Danish Krone4.7171 4.5015
Fijian Dollar1.5516 1.66031.4391
Hong Kong Dollar6.17326.22136.48195.9608
Indian Rupee49.4015 46.3315
Norwegian Krone5.2646 5.0247
Pakistan Rupee82.5229 78.4696
Papua New Guinean Kina2.0560 1.8686
Philippine Peso36.2058 33.8541
Singapore Dollar1.01731.02521.06820.9792
Solomon Islands Dollar6.1612 5.3906
South African Rand8.7266 9.16298.3377
Sri Lankan Rupee105.1071 99.2709
Swedish Krona5.8156 5.5512
Thai Baht25.6473 28.212024.2360
Tongan Pa'anga1.5373 1.69101.4089
Vanuatu Vatu77.6909 73.6490
Western Samoan Tala1.8978 2.08761.7308