Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 10:27PM, 3 July 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.68760.69290.71510.6601
Pound Sterling0.43950.44290.45710.4222
Australian Dollar0.90210.90830.93190.8682
Euro0.62190.62670.64670.5929
Japanese Yen84.450785.105787.913180.9310
Canadian Dollar0.86090.86770.90400.8301
Swiss Franc0.6465 0.67560.6220
Danish Krone4.6359 4.4230
Fijian Dollar1.4531 1.55491.3467
French Pacific Franc75.0524 80.681369.9998
Hong Kong Dollar5.30575.34715.57105.1210
Indian Rupee43.9661 41.2281
Norwegian Krone5.4917 5.2403
Pakistan Rupee70.2217 66.7413
Papua New Guinean Kina1.9213 1.7497
Philippine Peso31.3836 29.3355
Singapore Dollar0.92490.93210.97110.8900
Solomon Islands Dollar5.6564 4.8886
South African Rand8.3987 8.81868.0227
Sri Lankan Rupee92.4057 87.2406
Swedish Krona5.8269 5.5605
Thai Baht23.0325 25.335721.7618
Tongan Pa'anga1.4619 1.60811.2981
Vanuatu Vatu72.5269 68.8794
Western Samoan Tala1.7857 1.96421.6204