Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 11:55PM, 29 May 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.73180.73740.76100.7026
Pound Sterling0.47600.47970.49500.4573
Australian Dollar0.94960.95610.98100.9141
Euro0.66950.67470.69630.6384
Japanese Yen90.391791.092994.097886.6409
Canadian Dollar0.90590.91300.95120.8735
Swiss Franc0.6878 0.71870.6619
3193000N Rupee75.1192 71.4102
Danish Krone5.0167 4.7872
Fijian Dollar1.5287 1.63571.4175
French Pacific Franc81.5087 87.621976.0383
Hong Kong Dollar5.66895.71315.95235.4726
Indian Rupee47.3184 44.3827
Norwegian Krone5.7470 5.4848
Papua New Guinean Kina2.0437 1.8496
Philippine Peso33.0941 30.9357
Singapore Dollar0.98760.99541.03700.9506
Solomon Islands Dollar5.9933 5.1839
South African Rand8.8773 9.32128.4800
Sri Lankan Rupee98.9345 93.4225
Swedish Krona6.2292 5.9455
Thai Baht24.6026 27.062923.2498
Tongan Pa'anga1.4906 1.63961.3283
Vanuatu Vatu76.7142 72.8510
Western Samoan Tala1.8161 1.99771.6655