Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 11:09PM, 22 August 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.85980.86640.89420.8231
Pound Sterling0.51710.52110.53780.4973
Australian Dollar0.91800.92430.94830.8860
Euro0.64820.65330.67410.6193
Japanese Yen89.249289.941892.908485.4525
Canadian Dollar0.93720.94460.98400.9020
Swiss Franc0.7806 0.81570.7497
Central French Pacific Franc77.8729 83.713472.6461
Danish Krone4.8355 4.6150
Fijian Dollar1.6182 1.73151.4981
Hong Kong Dollar6.63116.68286.96266.4040
Indian Rupee52.6945 49.4254
Norwegian Krone5.2934 5.0526
Pakistan Rupee87.0531 82.7843
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1827 1.9640
Philippine Peso38.1336 35.6547
Singapore Dollar1.07061.07901.12421.0307
Solomon Islands Dollar6.5698 5.5598
South African Rand9.1621 9.62028.7561
Sri Lankan Rupee112.5828 106.3501
Swedish Krona5.9341 5.6650
Thai Baht27.2516 29.976825.7548
Tongan Pa'anga1.5594 1.71541.4008
Vanuatu Vatu81.1740 76.3410
Western Samoan Tala1.9660 2.16261.8114