Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 02:24PM, 25 April 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.88400.89070.91930.8455
Pound Sterling0.52530.52940.54640.5052
Australian Dollar0.94410.95060.97530.9112
Euro0.64060.64560.66620.6121
Japanese Yen90.580691.283794.294486.7308
Canadian Dollar0.97130.97901.01990.9349
Swiss Franc0.7779 0.81290.7471
Central French Pacific Franc76.4685 82.203671.3330
Danish Krone4.7546 4.5378
Fijian Dollar1.6227 1.73631.5112
Hong Kong Dollar6.77736.83027.11626.5456
Indian Rupee54.2053 50.8479
Norwegian Krone5.2746 5.0349
Pakistan Rupee86.1644 81.9303
Papua New Guinean Kina2.5498 2.2067
Philippine Peso39.7364 37.1636
Singapore Dollar1.10001.10861.15501.0591
Solomon Islands Dollar6.7119 5.8356
South African Rand9.2298 9.69138.8196
Sri Lankan Rupee115.3709 108.9898
Swedish Krona5.7854 5.5230
Thai Baht28.1733 30.990726.6292
Tongan Pa'anga1.5708 1.72791.4367
Vanuatu Vatu86.0757 77.4744
Western Samoan Tala1.9817 2.17991.8514