Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 07:42PM, 31 October 2014.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.80220.80840.83430.7697
Pound Sterling0.50020.50410.52020.4819
Australian Dollar0.90310.90930.93290.8714
Euro0.63770.64270.66320.6106
Japanese Yen87.727088.407691.323884.1812
Canadian Dollar0.89420.90130.93890.8623
Swiss Franc0.7641 0.79850.7356
Central French Pacific Franc76.6293 82.376571.4820
Danish Krone4.7497 4.5327
Fijian Dollar1.5653 1.67481.4516
Hong Kong Dollar6.19896.24726.50895.9857
Indian Rupee49.8408 46.7457
Norwegian Krone5.3915 5.1459
Pakistan Rupee82.9321 78.8598
Papua New Guinean Kina2.1002 1.8908
Philippine Peso36.4081 34.0441
Singapore Dollar1.02291.03081.07400.9846
Solomon Islands Dollar6.1374 5.1930
South African Rand8.6871 9.12148.3000
Sri Lankan Rupee105.6579 99.7924
Swedish Krona5.9064 5.6380
Thai Baht25.9140 28.505324.4892
Tongan Pa'anga1.5590 1.71491.3941
Vanuatu Vatu78.1565 74.0944
Western Samoan Tala1.9273 2.12001.7706