Westpac's current foreign exchange rates as at 03:05PM, 26 January 2015.

The exchange rates used are indicative only and subject to change without notice.
Currency Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac buys Westpac sell 
  T/T cheques & T/C cash rate 
United States Dollar0.76060.76640.79100.7279
Pound Sterling0.50530.50930.52550.4857
Australian Dollar0.95720.96370.98880.9233
Euro0.68160.68680.70880.6507
Japanese Yen89.564390.259193.236585.7472
Canadian Dollar0.94380.95120.99090.9082
Swiss Franc0.6641 0.69400.6375
Central French Pacific Franc79.0168 84.943173.7115
Danish Krone5.0691 4.8376
Fijian Dollar1.5511 1.65971.4439
Hong Kong Dollar5.87725.92316.17115.6743
Indian Rupee47.2673 44.3258
Norwegian Krone5.9369 5.6666
Pakistan Rupee76.8572 73.0648
Papua New Guinean Kina2.0343 1.8451
Philippine Peso33.9300 31.7162
Singapore Dollar1.02011.02801.07110.9819
Solomon Islands Dollar6.1892 5.1162
South African Rand8.6582 9.09118.2731
Sri Lankan Rupee100.9309 95.3154
Swedish Krona6.3800 6.0900
Thai Baht24.6214 27.083623.2648
Tongan Pa'anga1.5179 1.66971.3813
Vanuatu Vatu78.3447 74.3767
Western Samoan Tala1.8864 2.07501.7382